More than $1,500,000 has been raised thanks to our donors!

Leaders - $100,000+
Peter Gibson P'82
Judith (P'65) and Robert (P'65) Higgins
B. Christina (P'85) and Salvatore (P'83) Naro
William Nuti P'86

Groundbreakers - $50,000 +
Steven Hornstein P'81
Kari and John (P'63,'66) Zureck

Pioneers - $25,000 +
Mary M. Lai B'42, P’86
James N. Macri P'65

Team Captains - $10,000 +
The Allen Foundation
Kimberly R. Cline
Kenneth P. Dick P'70
Peter Fishbein P'76 / Bee Ready Fishbein Hatter & Donovan, LLP
Carolee J. Mancuso

Join your fellow Pioneers in the 2014 Class Giving Challenge and make your gift!

1958
Allen S. Carpenter, Jr. P'58

1959
Nicholas C. Combatti P'59
Gerald Luhman P'59

1960

1961
Edward Martin P'61
Eugene L. DeStaebler P'61

1962
Andrew J. Brennan P'62, '67
Douglas J. Corrigan P'62, '76
Robert M. Winnie P'62

1963
John D. Bickford P'63
John J. Zureck P'63, '66

1964
John J. Cassidy P'64
Bill Rubinsohn P'64
Ken L. Tomcich P'64

1965
Richard Hennessy P'65, '67
Robert C. Higgins P'65
James N. Macri P'65
Tom McNamara P'65
Louis A. Pickett P'65
Philip S. Sperling P'65

1966
Randy Baker P'66
William P. Ingui P'66
James LeClair P'66

1967
Harold Berger P'67
Thomas P. Gary P'67
Charles Gradante P'67, '70
Frederick Manfredonia P'67
James M. Stewart P'67
Stephen H. Weil P'67

1968
Gary A. Foote P'68, '78
Thomas F. Hespos P'68
George M. Maccarone P'68
Stan E. Scarpati P'68
Michael B. Tucci Esq. P'68

1969
Stephen J. Axman P'69, '72
Marguerite Barone P'69,'70,'86
Thomas L. Cassese P'69
Jo Marie C. Cook P'69, '75
Nick G. Harris P'69
Donald M. Huffer P'69
Michael E. Patrick P'69
Philip Schembra P'69

1970
Kenneth P. Dick P'70
Widmer L. Ekstam P'70, '74
William P. Grauer P'70
Kathleen D. Hodum P'70
Richard A. Salat P'70, '72
Arthur Slate P'70, '77
Louis A. Urio P'70
James T. Wiley P'70

1971
Anthony G. Ciliberti P'71
David Ericks P'71
Jacqueline Myers Harris P'71
Michael V. Majikas P'71, '73
Curtis W. McBarnette P'71
Hilton A. Perez P'71, '75
James N. Pombo P'71
Mitchell C. Solomon P'71
Peter Walton P'71

1972

1973
Frank J. Aimetti P'73
Nancy C. Mutino P'73
Glen L. Spiritis P'73, '79

1974
Charles B. Cohen P'74

1975
Joseph A. Don Angelo P'75
Kevin A. Myers P'75
Richard Piontkowski P'75
Stephen Scott P'75, '77

1976
Roberta Cherkin P'76
Peter Fishbein P'76
Richard J. Maake P'76, '79
Edward J. Powers P'76
Michael Soupios P'76

1977
Caron Cullen P’77
Jo Ann H. Thomas P'77
William Ucci P'77

1978
Marvin Middleton P'78

1979

1980
Russ Cellan P'80
Deborah DeCabia P'80
Eugene J. Norman P'80

1981
Steven Hornstein P'81
William W. Welsh P'81

1982
James F. Flanagan P'82
Peter Gibson P'82

1983
Mindy Cherkin P'83
Richard T. Mazzio P'83
Salvatore Naro P'83
Anthony Suttora P'83
Sean M. O'Malley P'83

1984
Mary Ellen Blond P'84
Robert Chiocco P'84, '91
Lisa A. Crowley P'84
Robert Gariglio P'84
Bob Jahelka P'84
Agatha S. Nadel P'84

1985
B. Christina Naro P'85

1986
William R. Nuti P'86

1987

1988

1989
Steven Cox P'89
Thomas D. Hogan P'89

1990
Bryan R. Adams P'90
Adam K. Weinstein P'90

1991
Rita M. Langdon P'91, '95
Victoria A. Mulvey P'91, '94

1992
Michelle R. Grover P'93
Joseph A. Lloyd P'93

1994

1995
Lisa L. Mulvey P'95

1996
Charles V. Prizzi P'96, '00
Christian J. Wozny P'96
Mickey J. Wind P'96, '97

 

1997
David E. Antin P'97
Christopher F. Deo P'97
Celina B. Fernandez P'97
Joseph Paul F. Palmeri P'97
Christopher B. Triolo P'97

1998
Daniel M. Eggermann P'98
Jackie Stevens P'98

1999
Usha Narasimhan P'99
Robert M. Nodar P'99

2000
Anthony Gallo P'00, '04

2001

2002

2003
Anthony Baffa P'03
John Cipot P'03
Jason Miller P'03
Kimberly R. Santoro P'03

2004

2005
Sarah A. Walters P'05, '07

2006

2007

2008
Danielle Apfelbaum P'08, '10

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Friends
Robert Altholz
Rudy Burke
Stephen P. Colletti
Kimberly R. Cline
Sean Collins
Joan Florio
Kathleen Hannan
George Haralampoudis B'57
Christine Harkins
Marie Harkins
William Kirker
Mary M. Lai B'42, P'86
Carolee J. Mancuso
Richard Marano
Theresa Mall Mullarkey
Corinne Mullen
Patrick Natelli
Jennifer Sue Oatey
Lucy Ruffini
Frank Sagliocca
George Sandas
Elizabeth Shepard
Johanna C. Shepard
Renee Schutzman
Pedro Siopa
Elizabeth Speakman
David J. Steinberg
Rick Westerman
Filip Zeltser
The Allen Foundation, Inc
Hempstead Fire Department